Jan Kaufmann Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Mine would have to be... Prince of Persia Gladiator 21 & Over Die Hard (All of them) 300 Okay that didn't go as planned, I soon realized I have so many more favorite movies >_> But anyway, Let me know your top 5 movies! :D Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Djkanna Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Stop it! To many to choose. Rocky Horror Picture Show Chitty Chitty Bang Bang The Green Mile Beaches Stand By Me Dangerous Minds ( sod it you're getting 6 ) However I very rarely can watch the same film more than once, except for RHPC and Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jan Kaufmann Posted July 28, 2013 Author Share Posted July 28, 2013 Stop it! To many to choose. Rocky Horror Picture Show Chitty Chitty Bang Bang The Green Mile Beaches Stand By Me Dangerous Minds ( sod it you're getting 6 ) However I very rarely can watch the same film more than once, except for RHPC and Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. Haha, The Green Mile is good, I Enjoyed that movie. And really, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang? >_> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Djkanna Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Haha, The Green Mile is good, I Enjoyed that movie. And really, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang? >_> I love that film, what can I say. It's a great film. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jan Kaufmann Posted July 28, 2013 Author Share Posted July 28, 2013 I love that film, what can I say. It's a great film. I've heard it's a... Yeah great film. I've never watched it though. :cool: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Djkanna Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 I've heard it's a... Yeah great film. I've never watched it though. :cool: Then try it, it's usually on during Christmas. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jan Kaufmann Posted July 28, 2013 Author Share Posted July 28, 2013 Then try it, it's usually on during Christmas. I don't think I could bring myself to watch it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hedge Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 1. Transformers (all of them... and yes, i cried when Optimus died) 2. The Mad Max Series 3. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (the original is the best, but the JD version is just as good) 4. Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 5. The Fast and The Furious. (ones like transformers and mad max are to hard to split into single movie choices) I don't think I could bring myself to watch it. go on, watch it, its a great movie. Make a weekend of it and watch marry poppins too, also a great movie Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluegman991 Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Fast and Furious Series Transformers Series The Others Resident Evil Series Iron Man (Or all the current gen marvel movies Iron Man, Captain America, Thor, Avengers) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mixmaster Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Lion king 1 and 2 Shawshank redemption Das boot Green mile Mulan (film version) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mint Berry Crunch Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Not sure about top 5 but my recent favourite is Oldboy. A disturbing but a shockingly brilliant plot. The rest are probably disputed between Lock Stock, The Departed, Saving Private Ryan and Gladiator. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jan Kaufmann Posted July 28, 2013 Author Share Posted July 28, 2013 Not sure about top 5 but my recent favourite is Oldboy. A disturbing but a shockingly brilliant plot. The rest are probably disputed between Lock Stock, The Departed, Saving Private Ryan and Gladiator. Saving Private Ryan is a great movie. :) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Script47 Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 Saving Private Ryan is a great movie. :) Agreed, that sniper is pretty cool. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joel Posted July 28, 2013 Share Posted July 28, 2013 1. Forrest Gump 2. The Shawshank Redemption 3. Good Will Hunting 4. Indiana Jones 5. Star Wars I have more these are just the ones I can think of right now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Holly Andrea Posted June 7, 2014 Share Posted June 7, 2014 Oh my, Only 5 :confused: Okay, Here goes: 1: The Italian Job (2003) 2: The Notebook 3: James bond (The newer ones with Daniel Craig, What an actor! :P) 4: 300 (Gerard Butler, The graphical detail that went into this movie was amazing, and the story wasn't so bad either!) 5: Knight and Day Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Infamous DPK Posted June 7, 2014 Share Posted June 7, 2014 Can't believe I've never spotted this thread. In no order of preference 1.Lost Boys 2.Stand by me 3.Dark Knight trilogy ( Yes I can do this :P ) 4.Lord of the rings trilogy ( See above ) 5.Silver linings playbook ( mainly because I've had similar experiences to those in the movie, including met a good friend who has similar problems.. She is truly amazing :) ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Samurai Legend Posted June 7, 2014 Share Posted June 7, 2014 Waterboy Forrest Gump 22 Jump Street (Watched it today!) Black Knight The Goonies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KyleMassacre Posted June 7, 2014 Share Posted June 7, 2014 Breakfast Club Stepbrothers To Kill a Mockingbird Grandmas Boy Mallrats Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lucky3809 Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 Contact Poetic Justice Big The Goonies Platoon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Samurai Legend Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 Step brothers is funny xD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wrux Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 I don't own a TV but from time to time i'll download a film. Most of my list are old films: - Home Alone 1 - Home Alone 2 - Four Lions - Kevin & Perry Go Large - Charlie & The Chocolate Factory Harold & Kumar get the munchies didn't quite make the top 5 though Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Djkanna Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 Breakfast Club Stepbrothers To Kill a Mockingbird Grandmas Boy Mallrats Mallrats??? Snoochie Boochies... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WildHosting Posted June 25, 2014 Share Posted June 25, 2014 - Lone Survivor - Four Lions - Pain & Gain - Taken 1 & 2 - Full Metal Jacket If you haven't watched any of these they are 100% worth watching! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gamble Posted June 25, 2014 Share Posted June 25, 2014 Marley & Me Breakfast Club Reign Over Me The Iron Giant Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Samurai Legend Posted October 27, 2014 Share Posted October 27, 2014 Four Lions watched it many times! So funny it was on yesterday too! Haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.